Ralliant Corp
RAL | NYSE
$66.91
-$0.30 (-0.45%)
Nov 2, 2026, 2:10 PM ET · Market open
Fiscal Quarter Period Ending | Q2 2026 Jul 3, 2026 | Q1 2026 Apr 3, 2026 | Q4 2025 Dec 31, 2025 | Q3 2025 Sep 26, 2025 | Q2 2025 Jun 27, 2025 | Q1 2025 Mar 31, 2025 | Q4 2024 Dec 31, 2024 | Q3 2024 Sep 30, 2024 | Q2 2024 Jun 30, 2024 | Q1 2024 Mar 31, 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Net Income | 57.2M | 44.2M | -1.37B | 39.9M | 47.6M | 63.9M | 82.7M | 90.9M | 64.8M | 116.2M |
Depreciation & Amortization | 30M | 29.7M | 30M | 30M | 28.6M | 26.9M | 26.7M | 28.1M | 28.8M | 29.4M |
Stock-Based Compensation | 11.8M | 11.1M | 10.3M | 31.3M | 8.1M | 6.5M | 6.8M | 6M | 5.9M | 5.8M |
Other Working Capital | 9.6M | -37.2M | -51.4M | 59.3M | 8.9M | -15.9M | 22.7M | -10.5M | -24.7M | -35.8M |
Other Non-Cash Items | -600K | n/a | 1.44B | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 25.6M | -63.1M |
Deferred Income Tax | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Change in Working Capital | 7.1M | -65.9M | -6.5M | 37.4M | 1.1M | -25.3M | 44.9M | 13M | -29.1M | -28.9M |
Operating Cash Flow | 105.5M | 19.1M | 101.6M | 138.6M | 85.4M | 72M | 161.1M | 138M | 96M | 59.4M |
Capital Expenditures | -6.4M | -8.7M | -10M | -12M | -11.6M | -5.6M | -14.5M | -6.1M | -9.6M | -4.1M |
Cash Acquisitions | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | -100K | -13.9M | -1.72B |
Purchase of Investments | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Sales Maturities Of Investments | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other Investing Acitivies | 600K | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 1.5M | 39M | 10M | -100K | 10.3M |
Investing Cash Flow | -5.8M | -8.7M | -10M | -12M | -11.6M | -4.1M | 24.5M | 3.8M | -23.6M | -1.71B |
Debt Repayment | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Common Stock Repurchased | -101M | -50.5M | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Dividend Paid | -5.5M | -5.6M | -5.7M | -5.6M | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other Financial Acitivies | 9.1M | -3M | -32.2M | -55.3M | 116.7M | -72.6M | -173.4M | -154.1M | -69.1M | 1.66B |
Financial Cash Flow | -97.4M | -59.1M | -37.9M | -60.9M | 116.7M | -72.6M | -173.4M | -154.1M | -69.1M | 1.66B |
Net Cash Flow | 2.9M | -50.8M | 54.6M | 65.6M | 198.6M | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Free Cash Flow | 99.1M | 10.4M | 91.6M | 126.6M | 73.8M | 66.4M | 146.6M | 131.9M | 86.4M | 55.3M |
Adj. Free Cash Flow | 87.3M | -700K | 81.3M | 95.3M | 65.7M | 59.9M | 139.8M | 125.9M | 80.5M | 49.5M |
Maintenance CapEx | -6.4M | -8.7M | -9.52M | -12M | -11.6M | -5.6M | -14.5M | -6.1M | -9.6M | -4.1M |
Growth CapEx | n/a | n/a | -477.1K | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Owner Earnings | 99.1M | 10.4M | 92.08M | 126.6M | 73.8M | 66.4M | 146.6M | 131.9M | 86.4M | 55.3M |
Add to Watchlist
Select watchlists to add or remove RAL